Akon Best Hollywood Singer Profile allpapers

Birth Name: Aliaune Daye Thiam
Birth Date: October 14, 1981
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Height: 5' 11"
Nationality: American
Profession: Rapper, R&B singer
Father: Momar Thiam (Jazz percussionist)
Claim to fame: His debut album 'Trouble' with hit singles 'Locked Up' and 'Lonely' in 2004

No comments:

Post a Comment

Best viewed on Chrome, Firefox, Opera & Safari browsers. Resolution's 1360 x 768.